Fumeclo - AffittiPontediLegno
VIA G. MARCONI 51/A, Temù, Italy
Very good
6 reviews
Most popular services
Pets allowed
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
Apartment
Guests: 6
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The spacious apartment has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features a washing machine, a coffee machine, a wardrobe, a TV with cable channels, as well as garden views. The unit has 3 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair
General:
Heating
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bidet, Towels
Traveler's reviews
8.4
Very good
6 reviews
Area Info
Restaurants & cafes
Rewind Bar
750 m
Golf Club Ponte di Legno
3.9 km
Da Ragnetto di Tomasi Bice Silvia
14 km
Kro
1000 m
Ca' De Sass
1.9 km
Trattoria Cavallino
5 km
Ski lifts
La Croce
1.7 km
Roccolo Ventura
1.4 km
Santa Giulia
2 km
Public transport
Edolo
16 km
Sonico
18 km
Natural Beauty
Punta di Pietra Rossa (3283m)
8.5 km
Facilities - Fumeclo - AffittiPontediLegno
Parking
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Parking garage
General
- Pet friendly
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Outdoors
- Garden
Physical distancing
- Cashless payment available
House Rules
Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property address is VIA G. MARCONI 51/A, Temù, Italy.
Prices at Fumeclo - AffittiPontediLegno are shown after selecting your travel dates.
Nearby places to eat include Rewind Bar (600 m).
Fumeclo - AffittiPontediLegno can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The property is about 400 m from the city center.
Fumeclo - AffittiPontediLegno features a single room type: Apartment.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Fumeclo - AffittiPontediLegno.
Guests can reach Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio with just a short walk from the accommodation.
You might like
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!




































