>
>
Alpin House Tonale

Alpin House Tonale

Via San Bartolomeo, 17, Passo del Tonale, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Ski equipment hire

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • Alpin House Tonale - One-Bedroom Apartment - 28
Guests: 4
Area: 40 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, an oven and an electric kettle. The apartment features parquet floors, a seating area with a flat-screen TV, a wardrobe, a sofa as well as mountain views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Depetris Emanuela
11 km
Golf Club Ponte di Legno
10 km
Da Ragnetto di Tomasi Bice Silvia
1000 m
Bar Nicos
600 m
Gelateria Bar Monticelli
600 m
Redival
350 m
Ski lifts
Alpe Alta
450 m
Valena
550 m
Vittoria
650 m
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
95 km
Natural Beauty
Busazza (3326m)
4.1 km

Facilities - Alpin House Tonale

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski rental on site
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Alpin House Tonale?

Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Alpin House Tonale located?

The property is located at Via San Bartolomeo, 17, Passo del Tonale, Italy.

What is the price per night at Alpin House Tonale?

Prices at Alpin House Tonale are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Where can I find places to eat around Alpin House Tonale?

There are dining options near Alpin House Tonale, including Bar Nicos and Gelateria Bar Monticelli.

Is an airport transfer service available at Alpin House Tonale?

Alpin House Tonale offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Is the airport located close to Alpin House Tonale?

Guests will find Bolzano Airport located some 95 km from the property.

What is the distance from Alpin House Tonale to the center of Passo del Tonale?

The distance from the center of Passo del Tonale to the apartment is around 400 m.

What types of rooms can be booked at Alpin House Tonale?

Alpin House Tonale features a single room type: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Do guests have access to free parking at Alpin House Tonale?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What languages are spoken at Alpin House Tonale?

Staff members at Alpin House Tonale are fluent in English and Italian.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Alpin House Tonale?

The property is located a few kilometres from Parco Nazionale dello Stelvio.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!